Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
CC/AR-303 |
|
|
|
|
56
|
P |
DDG-VH |
|
|
|
|
|
57
|
3rd SEM |
H |
|
CC/AG-402 |
CC/CM-303 |
|
|
CC/AG-303
|
58
|
P |
|
|
|
CM-303 |
|
|
59
|
H |
PM-303 |
CT2-403 |
|
|
|
|
60
|
P |
|
DDG-L202 |
DDGL202 |
|
|
|
61
|
PG |
1st SEM |
|
NB-304 |
PM-304 |
NB-304 |
CT2-304 |
|
|
62
|
Name of the Teacher: AG=Dr. Ananya Ghosh ( Associate Professor ) ; NB= Dr. Nirmal Bera ( Assistant Professor ) ; PM = Mrs. Papiya Mandi ( Assistant Professor ) ; RD=Dr. Rajesh Kr. Dutta; CM = Dr. Chanchal Kr. Mandal; AR = Dr. Anima Roy; DDG= Mrs. Deboshri De Ghorai; LM= Mr. Lintu Mandal |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
CC/KPB-401 |
|
|
|
|
98
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99
|
3rd SEM |
H |
CC/PJ-401 |
|
CC/PJ-401 |
GE/KPB-401 |
|
|
100
|
P |
KPB-401 |
|
|
|
|
|
101
|
H |
|
PJ-402 |
|
|
|
|
102
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
103
|
Name of the Teacher: SR = Somnath Roy ( Assistant Professor ); KPB=Dr. Krishna Prasad Bar ; MS= Miss. Mouparna Sahoo ; UM= Mr. Nolinikanta Maity ; PJ= Mr. Prasenjit Jana |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
CC/GHM-L203 |
CC/GHM-L203 |
|
|
|
64
|
P |
|
|
GT-201 |
|
|
|
65
|
3rd SEM |
H |
|
CC/GT-202 |
GT-202 |
|
|
|
66
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67
|
H |
|
|
GT-204 |
GT-202 |
|
|
68
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69
|
PG |
1st SEM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70
|
3rd SEM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71
|
Name of the Teacher: GHM = Mr. Gour Hari Mandal ( Assistant Prof & HOD) ; RP=Mr. Ranjit Paria ; TD= Smt. Tanushri Dey; UM= Mr. Uttam Maji;SB= Mr. Santanu Bera; SS= Mr. Sujit Samanta;SSH=Mr. Soumen Sahoo; AS= Mr.Atanu Samanta; MA = Mrs. Mamata Ansary (Assistant Prof.) |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
|
CC/HM- 12 |
|
|
|
80
|
P |
|
|
|
HM-L101 |
|
|
81
|
3rd SEM |
H |
CC/HM-12 |
CC/KC--11 |
|
|
|
|
82
|
P |
|
NA-12 |
|
|
|
|
83
|
H |
|
HM-10 |
NA-11 |
KC-12 |
|
|
84
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85
|
Name of the Teacher: NA= Dr. Nabakumar Adak ( Associate Professor ); HM= Dr. Hmangshu Kr. Mandal ( Assistant Professor ) ; SM= Mr. Shekhar mahapatra; KC = Smt. Keya Chawdhury. |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
CC/AS-Lib. |
|
|
|
|
104
|
Name of the Teacher: AS = Amalendu Santra ( Librarian ) |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
|
CC/SK-02 |
GE/GS-03 |
|
|
92
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93
|
3rd SEM |
H |
|
|
CC/PD-03 |
|
|
CC/SK-2
|
94
|
P |
|
GS-03 |
|
|
|
|
95
|
H |
|
SK-02 |
GS-04 |
PD-04 |
|
|
96
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97
|
Name of the Teacher: Dr. Pinki Das ( Assistat Professor ); SK = Mr. Supiya Konai ( Assistat Professor ); MJ = Mrs. Mithu Jana; GS= Mr. Gourhari Sinha |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
108
|
3rd SEM |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
109
|
P |
|
SM-Lab |
SM-Lab |
|
|
|
110
|
Name of the Teacher: SS= Mr. Somnath Saha ( Assistant professor ); SM= Mr. Subrata Maity |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
CC/TM-14A |
CC/BD-14A |
GE/TM-15 |
|
|
86
|
P |
|
|
TM-14B |
|
|
|
87
|
3rd SEM |
H |
CC/BD-14A |
CC/BD-14B |
|
GE/SM-14A |
|
|
88
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89
|
H |
|
SM-15 |
SM-15 |
|
|
|
90
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91
|
Name of the Teacher: SMS = Mrs. Sunia Mitra Sarkar ( Assistant Professor ); SB = Mr. Shyamal Biswas ( Assistant Professor ); TM = Mr. Tarapada Maity; KB = Mr. Kashinath Bose;BD = Mr. Biswajit Dhara |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
|
|
|
|
|
72
|
P |
KD-202 |
|
|
|
|
|
73
|
3rd SEM |
H |
|
TD-102 |
GD-102 |
|
|
|
74
|
P |
|
|
|
TD-102 |
|
|
75
|
H |
|
GD-104 |
TD-104 |
|
|
|
76
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77
|
PG |
1st SEM |
|
SC-103 |
BM-103 |
BM-103 |
GD-103 |
|
|
78
|
3rd SEM |
|
NS-105 |
SC-105 |
SC-105 |
NS-105 |
|
|
79
|
Name of the Teacher: Dr. Bhaba Sankar Mukherjee (BM), Associate Prof. & Head; Dr. Gagan Chandra Dey (GD), Assistant Prof.; Mr. Sumanta Chowdhury (SC), Assistant Prof.; Miss. Supriya Sui (SS), Assistant Prof.; Dr. Tathagata Das (TD)’ SACT; Smt. Susmita De (SD), SACT; Mr. Nimai Santra (NS), SACT; Mr. Krishnendu Das (KD), SACT |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
P |
KM-07 |
|
|
|
|
|
105
|
3rd SEM |
P |
|
|
|
KM-04 |
|
|
106
|
P |
|
KM-07 |
|
|
|
|
107
|
Name of the Teacher: KM = Mr. Kalicharan Mandi ; SH= Mrs. Shrabani Hansda |
'
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
SM-- Dept. |
SS-- Dept. |
|
|
|
399
|
P |
|
|
|
AB-- Dept. |
GT- Dept. |
|
400
|
2nd SEM |
H |
AB- Dept. |
AB- Dept. |
AB- Dept. |
|
SM- Dept. |
GT- Dept. |
401
|
P |
|
GT- Dept. |
SS- Dept. |
|
|
|
402
|
3rd SEM |
H |
|
|
GT- Dept. |
SM- Dept. |
|
|
403
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
404
|
PG |
1st SEM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
405
|
3rd SEM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
406
|
Name of the Teacher: AB = Mr. Arunoday Bose ( Associate Professor ); SS = Dr. Sudhansu Samanta ( Associate Professor ) ; DM = Mr. Debasis Maity; SM = Mr. Shibdas Maity; EJ = Miss Eshita Jana; RD = Mr. Rajdeep Deb. |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
PP-Prac |
|
|
|
|
391
|
P |
DP-Lab |
|
|
|
|
|
392
|
2nd SEM |
H |
|
HB-Prac |
GE/DP-Lab |
PP-Lab |
|
|
393
|
P |
|
|
|
DP-Prac |
|
|
394
|
3rd SEM |
H |
|
|
DP-Lab |
|
|
|
395
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
396
|
PG |
1st SEM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
397
|
3rd SEM |
|
|
|
|
|
HB-Prac |
|
398
|
Name of the Teacher: PP = Dr. Prasun Kumar Pal ( Associate Professor ) ; HB = Dr. Harekrishna Bar ( Associate Professor & Head ); MH = Mr. Mrinalkanti Hudait; RKD = Mr. Raj Kumar Dutta; DP = Mr. Debabrata Paria; PM = Dr. Prasenjit Maity. |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
434
|
Name of the Teacher: VP = ( Visiting Professor ); GT = ( Guest teacher ); |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
CC/SC- Dept. |
CC/PP- Dept. |
|
GE/SC- Dept. |
|
425
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
426
|
2nd SEM |
H |
|
|
|
GE/PP- Dept. |
|
|
427
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
428
|
3rd SEM |
H |
SC- Dept. |
PP- Dept. |
|
|
|
|
429
|
P |
|
|
|
SC- Dept. |
|
|
430
|
Name of the Teacher: SC = Dr. Selim Chisti ( Associate Professor & Head ); AM = Mr. Anindasundar Mairy; PP = Mr. Pranabendu Pradhan. |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
CC/MS- Dept. |
CC/JD- Dept. |
|
|
|
419
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
420
|
2nd SEM |
H |
CC/JD- Dept. |
CC/AP- Dept. |
CC/MS- Dept. |
|
CC/AP- Dept. |
|
421
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
422
|
3rd SEM |
H |
DSE/MS- Dept. |
DSE-JD- Dept. |
CC/AP- Dept. |
CC/JD- Dept. |
|
|
423
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
424
|
Name of the Teacher: JM = Mrs. Jhuma Das; PKD = Mr. Prasanta Kumar Das; MS = Mr. Madan Santra; AP = Mr. Abhijit Pattanayek |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
CC/PP-07 |
CC/PG--07 |
GE/BM-07 |
|
|
413
|
P |
|
|
BP-08 |
|
|
|
414
|
2nd SEM |
H |
|
CC/BM-08 |
CC/PP---- |
|
CC/PG-07 |
|
415
|
P |
BP-07 |
|
|
|
|
|
416
|
3rd SEM |
H |
|
DSE/BP-09 |
CC/BM-09 |
CC/PG-09 |
|
|
417
|
P |
|
|
|
PP-08 |
|
|
418
|
Name of the Teacher: PP = Mr. Pralay Paria ( Assistant Professor & Head ) ; PJ = Dr. Puja Ghosh ( Assistant Professor ) ; BP = Sri Biswajit Paria ; BM = Sri Biwajit Maity |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
|
GE/DP(Practical) |
|
|
|
383
|
P |
|
|
|
|
TM- Dept. |
|
384
|
2nd SEM |
H |
CC/DP(Practical) |
|
|
|
|
|
385
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
386
|
3rd SEM |
H |
|
|
|
|
|
|
387
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
388
|
PG |
1st SEM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
389
|
3rd SEM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
390
|
Name of the Teacher: TM = Dr. Tapas Misra ( Associate Professor & Head ); AS = Mr. Anjan Samanta ; DP= Mr. Dibyendu Pramanik; RN = Sri Ranjit Nandi; BD = Mr. Barunaditya Dutta; MRB = Mr. Manas Ranjan Bera (GLI) |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
431
|
2nd SEM |
P |
|
JM (Practical) |
GE/JM (Practical) |
|
|
|
432
|
3rd SEM |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
433
|
Name of the Teacher: JM = Dr. Jhumu Manna ( Assistant Professor & Head ); MB = Miss Monalisha Banerjee . |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
Comp.(ENG-GT-L201/BNG-AR-L101) |
CC/AP-Lab |
CC/SS--Lab |
GE/AP-Lab |
|
|
407
|
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
408
|
2nd SEM |
H |
|
CC/SS-Lab |
|
|
CC/SP-Lab |
|
409
|
P |
|
|
|
SP-Lab |
|
|
410
|
3rd SEM |
H |
|
|
AP-Lab |
|
SS-Practical |
|
411
|
P |
|
SP-Practical |
|
|
|
|
412
|
Name of the Teacher: SP = Dr. Sampa Patra ( Assistant Professor & Head ) ; SS = Dr. Sangita Samadder ( Assistant Professor ) ; AP = Mr. Aninda Pattanayek; JD = Mrs. Jayasri Das. |
Stream |
YEAR/SEM |
H/P |
10.30-11.30 |
11.30-12.30 |
12.30-01.30 |
01.30-02.30 |
02.30-03.30 |
03.30-04.30 |
ID
|
UG |
1st SEM |
H |
ENG-GT-L201/ MIL-AR-L101 (Compulsory) |
AECC (CORE) |
"F. A/c SM C1T " |
"Business Law AnM C2T " |
|
"Micro ECO SC GE1T " |
649
|
P |
|
AECC (CORE) |
"F. A/C SM C1T " |
|
"Business Org &Mgt TUT SM C1T " |
|
650
|
2nd SEM |
H |
|
Management Principles & Applications AbM |
HRM AbM |
|
|
|
651
|
P |
|
Com Appl SM |
|
"IT Law AbM " |
"Company Law SM " |
|
652
|
3rd SEM |
H |
|
F.Sys BD |
|
F.Sys AnM |
|
|
653
|
P |
|
|
Tax BD |
|
|
|
654
|
Abbreviations Used: UG=Under Graduate; PG= Post Graduate; H = Honours; P= Pass / General;
Course Code: CC = Core Course (H), AECC = Ability Enhancement Compulsory Course, GE = Generic Elective (P), SEC = Skill Enhancement Course, DSE = Discipline Specific Elective, CA= Continuous Assessment, CT = Core Theory, L = Lecture, T = Tutorial, P = Practical, R = Remedial; MIL = Modern Indian Language, ENVS = Environmental Studies, ENG(Comp) = English Compulsory; BNG(Comp) = Bengali Compulsor