Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H GE-RD CC-LM GE-LM CC-AR Eng/MIL

1498

P

1499

3rd SEM H CC-PM CC-RD CC-CM

1500

P DSC-A-CM DSC-A-DDG

1501

5th SEM H DSE-DDG DSE-PM CC-PM CC-RD DSE-PM

1502

P GE-AR GE-LM SEC-LM DSE-A-AR

1503

PG 1st SEM -LM -NB -NB -RD

1504

3rd SEM -NB -AR -NB

1505

Name of the Teacher: AG=Dr. Ananya Ghosh ( Associate Professor ) ; NB= Dr. Nirmal Bera ( Assistant Professor ) ; PM = Mrs. Papiya Mandi ( Assistant Professor ) ; RD=Dr. Rajesh Kr. Dutta; CM = Dr. Chanchal Kr. Mandal; AR = Dr. Anima Roy; DDG= Mrs. Deboshri De Ghorai; LM= Mr. Lintu Mandal
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H CC CC-KPB CC-SR GE-MS

1451

P

1452

3rd SEM H CC-NKM CC-KPB CC-PJ

1453

P DSC-A-SR DSC-A-MS DSC-Eng/Mil

1454

5th SEM H CC-KPB DSE

1455

P GE-MS GE-KPB

1456

PG 1st SEM

1457

3rd SEM

1458

Name of the Teacher: SR = Somnath Roy ( Assistant Professor ); KPB=Dr. Krishna Prasad Bar ; MS= Miss. Mouparna Sahoo ; UM= Mr. Nolinikanta Maity ; PJ= Mr. Prasenjit Jana
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H CC-1- UM CC-1-MA GE-SB CC-1-GHM

1546

P DSC-Eng/Mil DSC-Eng/Mil DSC-C-MA

1547

3rd SEM H CC-7-RP CC-5-UM CC-7-AS

1548

P DSC-ENG/MIL -RP

1549

5th SEM H

1550

P GE DSE DSE SEC-4-UM

1551

PG 1st SEM C 102-SB -RP -S.SH

1552

3rd SEM C 303-SS C 301-GHM C 305-MA

1553

Name of the Teacher: GHM = Mr. Gour Hari Mandal ( Assistant Prof & HOD) ; RP=Mr. Ranjit Paria ; TD= Smt. Tanushri Dey; UM= Mr. Uttam Maji;SB= Mr. Santanu Bera; SS= Mr. Sujit Samanta;SSH=Mr. Soumen Sahoo; AS= Mr.Atanu Samanta; MA = Mrs. Mamata Ansary (Assistant Prof.)
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H

1355

P DSC-C-SM

1356

3rd SEM H CC-SM CC-HM CC-NA

1357

P DSC-A-KC DSC-A-KC

1358

5th SEM H

1359

P

1360

PG 1st SEM

1361

3rd SEM

1362

Name of the Teacher: NA= Dr. Nabakumar Adak ( Associate Professor ); HM= Dr. Hmangshu Kr. Mandal ( Assistant Professor ) ; SM= Mr. Shekhar mahapatra; KC = Smt. Keya Chawdhury.
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H CC CC GE GE CC CC

937

P DSC-C DSC-C

938

3rd SEM H CC CC CC CC GE CC

939

P DSC-C DSC-C

940

5th SEM H DSE DSE CC CC DSE CC

941

P DSE DSE DSE DSE SEC DSE

942

PG 1st SEM

943

3rd SEM

944

Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H CC-2-PD

1403

P DSC-Eng/Mil DSC-Eng/Mil DSC-1A-MJ

1404

3rd SEM H CC-7-GS CC-7-SK SEC-1-GS

1405

P DSC-1C-MJ DSC-Eng/Mil

1406

5th SEM H CC-11-PD DSE-SK

1407

P

1408

PG 1st SEM

1409

3rd SEM

1410

Name of the Teacher: Dr. Pinki Das ( Assistat Professor ); SK = Mr. Supiya Konai ( Assistat Professor ); MJ = Mrs. Mithu Jana; GS= Mr. Gourhari Sinha
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H

1832

P DSC-A-SM

1833

3rd SEM H

1834

P DSC-A-1C-SM DSC-A-1C-SM

1835

5th SEM H

1836

P

1837

PG 1st SEM

1838

3rd SEM

1839

Name of the Teacher: SS= Mr. Somnath Saha ( Assistant professor ); SM= Mr. Subrata Maity
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H CC-TM

1592

P DSC-Eng/Mil DSC-Eng/Mil

1593

3rd SEM H CC-BD CC-KB

1594

P

1595

5th SEM H CC-KB

1596

P DSE-B-SM

1597

PG 1st SEM

1598

3rd SEM

1599

Name of the Teacher: SMS = Mrs. Sunia Mitra Sarkar ( Assistant Professor ); SB = Mr. Shyamal Biswas ( Assistant Professor ); TM = Mr. Tarapada Maity; KB = Mr. Kashinath Bose;BD = Mr. Biswajit Dhara
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H GE-SD CC-TD

1307

P DSC-Eng/Mil DSC-Eng/Mil

1308

3rd SEM H CC-GD CC-SS CC-KD

1309

P DSC-A -SC DSC-Eng/Mil

1310

5th SEM H DSE-GD CC-TD DSE-NS

1311

P GE -SD SEC-SC DSE-TD

1312

PG 1st SEM -NS -BM

1313

3rd SEM -KD -SS -BM -GD -NS -BM

1314

Name of the Teacher: Dr. Bhaba Sankar Mukherjee (BM), Associate Prof. & Head; Dr. Gagan Chandra Dey (GD), Assistant Prof.; Mr. Sumanta Chowdhury (SC), Assistant Prof.; Miss. Supriya Sui (SS), Assistant Prof.; Dr. Tathagata Das (TD)’ SACT; Smt. Susmita De (SD), SACT; Mr. Nimai Santra (NS), SACT; Mr. Krishnendu Das (KD), SACT
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H -

1259

P DSC-Eng/Mil DSC-Eng/Mil

1260

3rd SEM H GE-SH CC5-SH CC6-KM CC7-SH CC7-KM

1261

P DSC-A-KM DSC-Eng/Mil

1262

5th SEM H

1263

P

1264

PG 1st SEM

1265

3rd SEM

1266

Name of the Teacher: KM = Mr. Kalicharan Mandi ; SH= Mrs. Shrabani Hansda
'
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H CC-SM

1688

P

1689

3rd SEM H CC-AB CC-RD CC-SM

1690

P DSC-DM DSC-AB DSC-EJ

1691

5th SEM H

1692

P

1693

PG 1st SEM -EJ -RD

1694

3rd SEM -EJ -SM -SS

1695

Name of the Teacher: AB = Mr. Arunoday Bose ( Associate Professor ); SS = Dr. Sudhansu Samanta ( Associate Professor ) ; DM = Mr. Debasis Maity; SM = Mr. Shibdas Maity; EJ = Miss Eshita Jana; RD = Mr. Rajdeep Deb.
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H CC-MH CC-PP GE-DP

1736

P DSC-DP

1737

3rd SEM H CC-PP CC-RKD CC-PM

1738

P DSC-MH

1739

5th SEM H DSE-RKD DSE-MH CC-PP

1740

P

1741

PG 1st SEM Inorganic (Hybrid)-HB

1742

3rd SEM Organic Spl-PM Inorganic Spl-HB

1743

Name of the Teacher: PP = Dr. Prasun Kumar Pal ( Associate Professor ) ; HB = Dr. Harekrishna Bar ( Associate Professor & Head ); MH = Mr. Mrinalkanti Hudait; RKD = Mr. Raj Kumar Dutta; DP = Mr. Debabrata Paria; PM = Dr. Prasenjit Maity.
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H CC CC GE GE CC CC

841

P DSC-B DSC-B

842

3rd SEM H CC CC CC CC GE CC

843

P DSC-B DSC-B

844

5th SEM H DSE DSE CC CC DSE CC

845

P DSE DSE DSE DSE SEC DSE

846

PG 1st SEM

847

3rd SEM

848

Name of the Teacher: VP = ( Visiting Professor ); GT = ( Guest teacher );
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H GE-1-AM

1640

P DSC-B-1A-PP

1641

3rd SEM H

1642

P

1643

5th SEM H DSE-1-AM DSE-2-SC CC-12 -PP

1644

P DSE-1-SC

1645

PG 1st SEM

1646

3rd SEM

1647

Name of the Teacher: SC = Dr. Selim Chisti ( Associate Professor & Head ); AM = Mr. Anindasundar Mairy; PP = Mr. Pranabendu Pradhan.
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H CC-2-PD CC-1-MS CC: REMEDIAL

1211

DSC-AP

1212

3rd SEM H CC-7-JD SEC-PD CC-5-MS

1213

P DSC-3-AP DSC-3-JD

1214

5th SEM H

1215

P

1216

PG 1st SEM

1217

3rd SEM

1218

Name of the Teacher: JM = Mrs. Jhuma Das; PKD = Mr. Prasanta Kumar Das; MS = Mr. Madan Santra; AP = Mr. Abhijit Pattanayek
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H CC-1-PG CC-1-PG

1067

P DSC-1-PG

1068

3rd SEM H CC-7-BM CC-5-PG CC-6-PP CC-7-BP

1069

P

1070

5th SEM H CC-11-BM DSE-1-BM CC-12-PG DSE-PP CC-12-PP

1071

P DSE-1-PP DSE-1-PP

1072

PG 1st SEM

1073

3rd SEM

1074

Name of the Teacher: PP = Mr. Pralay Paria ( Assistant Professor & Head ) ; PJ = Dr. Puja Ghosh ( Assistant Professor ) ; BP = Sri Biswajit Paria ; BM = Sri Biwajit Maity
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H CC-1-AS CC-2-DP GE-1-RN

1115

P DSC-C-RN SEC-PJ

1116

3rd SEM H SEC-SM CC-7-TM CC-5-PJ

1117

P

1118

5th SEM H DSE-2-PJ DSE-1-RN CC-12-DP

1119

P

1120

PG 1st SEM -BD -SM

1121

3rd SEM -TM -AS -BD

1122

Name of the Teacher: TM = Dr. Tapas Misra ( Associate Professor & Head ); AS = Mr. Anjan Samanta ; DP= Mr. Dibyendu Pramanik; RN = Sri Ranjit Nandi; BD = Mr. Barunaditya Dutta; MRB = Mr. Manas Ranjan Bera (GLI)
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H

1163

P DSC-1-JM DSC-1-JM

1164

3rd SEM H GE-3-JM

1165

P DSC-JM

1166

5th SEM H

1167

P DSE-1-JM

1168

PG 1st SEM

1169

3rd SEM

1170

Name of the Teacher: JM = Dr. Jhumu Manna ( Assistant Professor & Head ); MB = Miss Monalisha Banerjee .
Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 3rd SEM P DSC-A-SP DSC-B-SS

1024

H CC-SS CC-SP CC-AP

1023

5th SEM H

1025

P

1026

1st SEM H GE-AP CC-SS CC-SP

1021

P

1022

PG 1st SEM

1027

3rd SEM

1028

Name of the Teacher: SP = Dr. Sampa Patra ( Assistant Professor & Head ) ; SS = Dr. Sangita Samadder ( Assistant Professor ) ; AP = Mr. Aninda Pattanayek; JD = Mrs. Jayasri Das.

Stream YEAR/SEM H/P 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-01.00 01.00-02.00 02.00-03.00 03.00-04.00 04.00-05.00

ID

UG 1st SEM H

1784

P DSC ENG/MIL DSC ENG/MIL

1785

3rd SEM H SEC1-ABM CC6-ABM

1786

P -ABM

1787

5th SEM H

1788

P

1789

PG 1st SEM

1790

3rd SEM

1791

Abbreviations Used: UG=Under Graduate; PG= Post Graduate; H = Honours; P= Pass / General;

Course Code: CC = Core Course (H), AECC = Ability Enhancement Compulsory Course, GE = Generic Elective (P), SEC = Skill Enhancement Course, DSE = Discipline Specific Elective, CA= Continuous Assessment, CT = Core Theory, L = Lecture, T = Tutorial, P = Practical, R = Remedial; MIL = Modern Indian Language, ENVS = Environmental Studies, ENG(Comp) = English Compulsory; BNG(Comp) = Bengali Compulsor